Firmenlogo

Data privacy (EU-GDPR)

I am very pleased about your interest in my company. Privacy has a very high priority for me. A use of the internet pages is basically possible without any indication of personal data. However, if an affected person wishes to use special services through the website, personal data processing may be required. If the processing of personal data is required and there is no legal basis for such processing, the consent of the data subject is generally obtained.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of a data subject, is always in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and in accordance with the applicable national data protection provisions. By means of this privacy policy I would like to inform the public about the nature, extent and purpose of the collected, used and processed personal data. Furthermore, data subjects are informed of their rights under this privacy policy.

Numerous technical and organizational measures have been implemented for the processing in order to ensure the most complete possible protection of the personal data processed via this website. Nevertheless, Internet-based data transmissions can generally have security holes, so that absolute protection can not be guaranteed. For this reason, every person concerned is free to submit personal data to us in alternative ways, for example by telephone.

1. Definitions

This Privacy Policy is based on the terms used by the European Regulatory and Regulatory Authority in the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The Privacy Policy should be easy to read and understand for the public as well as for customers and business partners.

2. Name and address of the controller

The person responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws in the Member States of the European Union and other provisions of a data protection character is:

Steve Klicek
IT consultant and database developer (Freelancer)
Am Brunnen, 5
54453 Nittel
Germany

Tel .: + 49- (0) 6583-9938158
E-Mail: sk@stevek.org
Website: https://stevek.org

3. Legal basis for data collection

Insofar as I have obtained the consent of the data subject for the processing of personal data, the first subparagraph of Article 6 (1) of the GDPR is the legal basis. If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract with the data subject or for pre-contractual actions initiated by the data subject, Article 6 (1) (1b) of the GDPR is the legal basis. If the data processing is the result of a legal obligation to which I am subject, I rely on the first subparagraph of Article 6 (1) of the GDPR as a legal basis. When processing personal data in order to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or any other natural person, Article 6 (1) subparagraph 1d (DSG) is the legal basis. If the processing of a task is in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, I refer to the first subparagraph of Article 6 (1) of the GDPR. Insofar as the processing of personal data is necessary in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of the controller or a third party without jeopardizing the interests, fundamental rights or fundamental freedoms of the data subject, Article 6 (1) subparagraph 1f (DSG) is the legal basis.

4. Purposes of data processing

To make your visit as user-friendly as possible and to provide all available features, you collect a range of data and information about the device that you used to access this website. These are the following data:

An evaluation of this data for marketing purposes does not take place in this context.

5. Reference to data subjects

For the purposes of the GDPR, you count as the person affected if personal data relating to you is processed. For this reason, you can make use of various data subject rights that are enshrined in the General Data Protection Regulation. This is

You can submit your revocation / objection either by post or by e-mail (sk@stevek.org). You will incur no other costs than the postage costs or the transmission costs according to the existing base rates. After exercising your right of revocation / opposition, we will not further process your personal data for these purposes, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or if the processing of the assertion, exercise or Defense of legal claims serves.

6. Integration of services and content of third parties

1&1 Web Analytics

This website uses the "1&1 Web Analytics" service provided by 1&1 in Montabaur (Germany) to analyze users' website usage. The service uses "cookies" - text files stored on your device. The information collected by the cookies is usually sent to a 1&1 server and stored there.

On this website accesses the IP anonymization. The IP address of users is shortened within the member states of the EU and the European Economic Area. This reduction eliminates the personal reference of your IP address. Under the terms of the agreement, which website operators have entered into with 1&1, they use the information collected to compile an evaluation of website activity and site activity, and provide Internet-related services.

You have the option to prevent the storage of cookies on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all features of this website without restriction if your browser does not allow cookies.

7. Duration of data storage

Any personal information collected during your visit through the use of session cookies will be automatically deleted once the purpose of the survey is met. The session data will therefore be stored until you end your session (by leaving or closing the website).

8. Contact form and other data collection

Further personal data are only collected by us if you voluntarily provide us with this data, for example in the context of a request. The processing of your data takes place exclusively to answer your inquiries, to process the contracts concluded with you, for the technical administration, to carry out application procedures or to safeguard legitimate interests (Article 6 paragraph 1 letters a and / or f DSGVO, ยง 26 Abs. 1 sentence 1 BDSG). Transmission to other third parties will not take place without your consent.

9. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change our security and privacy practices at any time, especially as required by technical developments. In these cases, we will also, if necessary, adapt these privacy notifications accordingly. Please therefore note the current version of this privacy policy.

As of May 2018

background - wallpaper